Every year since 1993, the Club has awarded Association of Yale Alumni awards honoring certain members for outstanding service. Following is a current listing of AYA award recipients: 

AYA AWARD RECIPIENTS

"IN RECOGNITION OF OUTSTANDING SERVICE" 

Robert C. Bennett '44 ..............................................................1993 

Robert W. Hattemer '53E .. .......................................................1993 

Charles M. O'Heam '24S, ' 53MAH ........................................1994 

Malvin F. White '39MD ..........................................................1994 

S.KennethBruce, Jr. '53E ........................................................1995 

Robert E. Wenzel '53E ............................................................1996 

Arnold Garfinkel '62MA .........................................................1997 

John Thomas Mackelfresh '51 ..................................................1998 

Richard T. Bennett '52 .............................................................1998 

Torrey N. Foster '56 ................................................................1999 

Bernard S. Peck '36, '39LLB ..................................................2000 

W. Terrell Upson '60 ............................................................... 2001 

Rev. Edwin S. Gault '54MDiv ..................................................2002 

Scott W. Herstin '69 ................................................................ 2003 

Ericsson B. Broadbent '47E ......................................................2004 

Torrey Foster '56 .......... ... ........................................................2005 

Thomas B. Wheeler '58 ...........................................................2006 

Robert E. Wenzel '53E ............................................................2007 

Samuel P. Cooley '53 ..............................................................2008 

Richard Molloy '94MPPM ......................................................2009 

Donald R. Williams Jr. '53 .......................................................2010 

William R. Carpenter '54 ..........................................................2011 

Francis E. Moore Jr., MD '55 ...................................................2012 

Alan H. Horton '65 ..................................................................2013

Roy (Trey) D. Farmer  III '97 DIV.................................................2014

John A. Sanders Jr.  '87................................................................2015

Roy (Trey) D. Farmer  III '97 DIV.................................................2017